English Subbuteo Association

2017 ESA Grand Prix #2

Loading Map....

Date/Time
Date(s) - 01/07/2017 - 02/07/2017
All Day

Location
Tythe Farm Social Club

Categories


2017 ESA Grand Prix #2

Date:- Saturday/Sunday 1st/2nd July 2017

Venue:-
Tithe Farm Social Club
151 Rayners Lane
Harrow
HA2 0XH

Entry can be made on here or on the ESA website or directly to Jeremy Bradley jeremybradley49@yahoo.co.uk
Any questions on anything to do with the event please ask Jeremy.
It takes 11 minutes to walk to the venue from Rayners Park Tube Station depending on the weight of your team box. Therefore you aren’t restricted on getting a hotel in Harrow, it could be anywhere in London.

Playing/Entry Information:- 
Individual – Saturday
Team – Sunday
Flick off – 09:30 both days
Entry fee –
Adult – £10.00
Youth/Women £5.00
Team – £20.00

HEAD REFEREES:-
Alexander Haas – Austria
Martin Hodds – England
Paul O’Donovan Rossa – USA

Latest entry list – June Rankings Applied
(Updated 30/06/17)

TEAMS
1 spain_football_with_waving_flag_64Tiburones FM – ESP/TIB – 1
2 austria_football_with_waving_flag_64TSC Royal 78 Kaisermühlen – AUT/ROY – 14
3 england_football_with_waving_flag_64Yorkshire Phoenix – ENG/YOR – 23
4 england_football_with_waving_flag_64Kent Invicta ‘A’ – ENG/KIV – 59
5 england_football_with_waving_flag_64Harrow Hawks – ENG/HAR – 83
6 england_football_with_waving_flag_64Kent Invicta ‘B’ – ENG/KIV – 88
7 england_football_with_waving_flag_64Kent Invicta ‘C’ – ENG/KIV – 132
8 england_football_with_waving_flag_64Castle Newnham TSC – ENG/CSN – N/A

INDIVIDUALS

OPEN
1 – Saverio Bari – ITA/REG – 1
2 – Sebastien Scheen – BEL/STE – 2
3 – Massimo Cremona – MAL/REG – 14
4 – Alexander Haas – AUT/ROY – 16
5 – Thomas Wittmann – AUT/ROY – 70
6 – Elliott Bellefontaine – ENG/ROY – 75
7 – Paulo Gouveia – POR/FMI – 135
8 – Rudi Peterschinigg – ENG/HAR – 160
9 – Raphaël Pommier – FRA/CAE – 264
10 – Jurgen Balzan – MAL/PIS – 208
11 – Kristian Staal Nielsen – DEN/ODE – 407
12 – Louis Singh – ENG/KIV – 1150

VETERANS
1 – Antonio Montano – ESP/TIB – 1
2 – Daniel Scheen – BEL/WIE – 2
3 – Günther Bamberzky – AUT/WIE – 3
4 – David Busch – AUT/MSA – 12
5 – John Field – GIB/GIB – 15
6 – Claudio Dogali – ITA/MSA – 21
7 – Luis López – ESP/TIB – 22
8 – Bob Green – AUS/NFC – 23
9 – Stefan Sandner – AUT/ROY – 24
10 – Olivier Pere – BEL/HEN – 30
11 – Luis Felipe Mendez Banderas – ESP/TIB – 44
12 – Martin Hodds – ENG/YOR – 48
13 – Brian Daley – ENG/YOR – 59
14 – Colin Tarry – ENG/FMI – 75
15 – Jean-Michel Cuenca – BEL/VER – 79
16 – Gianfranco Mastrantuono – ITA/MSA – 81
17 – Jeremy Bradley – ENG/KIV – 100
18 – Paul O’Donovan Rossa – USA/KIV – 102
19 – Brian Kinrade – ENG/MOR – 103
20 – Mat Atkin – ENG/KIV – 106
21 – Marco Ghigliotti – ENG/LEU – 109
22 – Terry Arnold – ENG/KIV – 113
23 – Richard Boulanger – BEL/SER – 124
24 – Andy Boyer – ENG/YOR – 132
25 – Gareth Thomas – WAL/CAR – 141
26 – Darren Barnes – WAL/CAR – 160
27 – Phil Holmes – ENG/LEU – 172
28 – Dave Croucher – ENG/WOR – 182
29 – Laurent Ausset – FRA/CHP – 196
30 – Brett Price – ENG/KIV – 197
31 – Kevin Dyson – ENG/LEU – 223
32 – Cayne Matthews – ENG/MAN – 224
33 – John Lauder – WAL/CAR – 255
34 – Colin Fletcher – ENG/YOR – 283
35 – Neil Doherty – ENG/HAR – N/A
36 – Alex Westley – ENG/CSN – N/A
37 – Bob Fairbrother – ENG/CSN – N/A
38 – Tony Martin – ENG/N-A – N/A
39 – Adam Kushner – ENG/KIV – N/A

U19
1 – Jurgen Balzan – MAL/PIS – 13
2 – Joseph Kinrade – ENG/MOR – 26
3 – Kye Arnold – ENG/KIV – 35
4 – Thomas Price – ENG/KIV – 66
5 – Noe Scheen – BEL/STE – 106
6 – Lucas Pere – BEL/HEN – 124
7 – Finnley Taylor – ENG/KIV – 127
7 – Louis Singh – ENG/KIV – 128
8 – Josh Foreman – ENG/KIV – N/A

U15
1 – Joseph Kinrade – ENG/MOR – 6
2 – Kye Arnold – ENG/KIV – 8
3 – Noe Scheen – BEL/STE – 9
4 – Lucas Pere – BEL/HEN – 10
5 – Finnley Taylor – ENG/KIV – 32
6 – Thomas Price – ENG/KIV – 34
7 – David Peterschinigg – ENG/HAR – 54
8 – Josh Foreman – ENG/KIV – 103

U12
1 – Jann Segers – BEL/HEN – 2
2 – Quentin Ausset – FRA/CHP – 12
3 – Conor Atkin – ENG/KIV – 21
4 – Ruby Matthews – ENG/MAN – 50
5 – Nigel Spiteri – MAL/ATT – 66
6 – Conor McGuinness – ENG/CSN – N/A
7 – Alex Sarfas – ENG/CSN – N/A
8 – Oscar Galey – ENG/CSN – N/A
9 – Sam Novikov – ENG/CSN – N/A
10 – Brandon Bowering – ENG/CSN – N/A
11 – Libby Entwistle – ENG/CSN – N/A
12 – Ben Plumley – ENG/CSN – N/A
13 – Kyle Buvac – ENG/CSN – N/A
14 – Dylan Wilde – ENG/CSN – N/A

LADIES
1 – Margault Delval – BEL/HEN – 8
2 – Ruby Matthews – ENG/MAN – 65
3 – Libby Entwistle – ENG/CSN – N/A

Contact Jeremy Bradley

jeremybradley49@yahoo.co.uk

Bookings

Bookings are closed for this event.

Share with the Subbuteo WorldShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on TumblrShare on RedditEmail this to someone

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *