English Subbuteo Association

2018 ESA Yorkshire Grand Prix

Loading Map....

Date/Time
Date(s) - 24/03/2018 - 25/03/2018
All Day

Location
Heckmondwike Table Tennis Club

Categories


2017/18 ESA Yorkshire Grand Prix

Date:- Saturday/Sunday 24th/25th March 2018 – Saturday (Individuals) / Sunday (Teams)

Venue:- Heckmondwike Table Tennis Club, Cemetery Rd, Heckmondwike, WF16 9ED .

Payment on the day:- INDIVIDUALS – Open/Vets – £10  /  U19s/U15s/U12s/Ladies – £5 per category : TEAMS – £20. U19/U15/U12 & Youth/Ladies can play dual categories if numbers/schedule permits.
ALL English players must be current paid up ESA members to play.

Playing/Entry Information:-

Flick off promptly at 09:30am

Transport/Accommodation Links:-

Road:-
M62 is 10 minute drive from the venue

Closest rail stations:-
Dewsbury – 3 miles

Closest airports:-
Manchester & Leeds Bradford

Closest Hotels:-
Premier Inn – Cleckheaton – 10/15 min drive from the venue
Cleckheaton Premier Inn

If you have any questions please email Martin Hodds at martinhodds@yahoo.co.uk

FINAL Entry List with FISTF rankings

Teams: (13)
5 Stembert
9 Royal Club Kaisermuhlen
31 FTC Issy
34 Yorkshire Phoenix
55 Dundee United
60 Harrow Hawks
69 Kent Invicta A
75 Glasgow
84 Kent Invicta B
102 White Star
110 Moralzarzal
130 Cardiff
146 London Road Subbuteo

Open: (28)
4 Massimo Cremona
5 Sebastien Scheen
9 Christian Haas
11 Alex Hass
63 Thomas Wittman
86 Emmanuel Gorgette
130 Elliott Bellefontaine
182 Mike Burns
218 Theo Modeste
247 Raphael Pommier
268 Matt Lampitt
323 Paulo Gouveia
325 John Mathieson
327 Paul Naszalyi
353 Thomas Ponte
417 Russ Harker
440 Trevor Schott
450 Mark Farrell
524 Melvin Barun
735 Lee Fenton
753 Stathis Tsolis
843 Brandon Lavender
897 Justin Finch
– Craig Heward
– Stephanie Cecillon
– Zoran Higgins
– Dave Merrilees-Kelly
– Margault Delval

U-19: (10)
16 Melvin Barun
19 Joseph Kinrade
36 Thomas Price
84 Lucas Pere
120 Conor Atkin
144 Yani Merrilees-Kelly
– James Higgins
– David Peterschinigg
– Ben Plumley
– Dylan Wilde

U-15 (9)
4 Lucas Pere
7 Joseph Kinrade
27 Thomas Price
34 David Peterschinigg
52 Conor Atkin
– James Higgins
– Yani Merrilees-Kelly
– Ben Plumley
– Dylan Wilde

Ladies: (3)
5 Margault Delval
37 Stephanie Cecillon
45 Ruby Matthews

Veterans: (30)
2 Daniel Scheen
5 Jason Pisani
25 Olivier Pere
35 Luis Mendez
43 Martin Hodds
51 Steve Bennett
58 Bruno Goset
59 Brian Daley
75 Julio Candelas
81 Rob Conway
82 Rudi Peterschinigg
84 Tom Burns
88 Martin Blanchard
91 Malcolm Lees
101 Andy Beskaby
105 Brian Kinrade
109 Andy Boyer
125 Mathew Atkin
134 Marco Ghigliotti
156 Phil Redman
167 Jeremy Boothman
182 Darren Barnes
186 Brett Price
193 Tony McCann
214 John Lauder
227 Robert Lenz
278 Neil Doherty
282 Alex Westley
– John Turpin
– Paul Kerfoot

Bookings

Bookings are closed for this event.

Share with the Subbuteo WorldShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on TumblrShare on RedditEmail this to someone

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *