English Subbuteo Association

Results

12-13/03/2016 | English Grand Prix – Harrow, London

Team Winners – Rochefort TS | Team Runners up – Valletta SC
Open Winner – Derek Conti | Open Runner up – Florian Giaux
Veteran Winner – Titi Giaux | Veteran Runner up – Pascal Scheen
U15’s Winner – Louison Giaux | U15’s Runner up – Joseph Kinrade
U19’s Winner – Louison Giaux | U19’s Runner up – Corentin Wauthy
Team Plate Winners – Kent Invicta ‘A’ | Runners up – Kent Invicta ‘B’
Open WASPA Winner – Emmanuel Gorgette | Runner up – Steffen Despretz
Veteran WASPA Winner – Bob Green | Runner up – Martin Blanchard

18/03/2017| English Satellite 2 – Harrow, London

Open Winner – Martin Hodds | Open Runner up – Rudi Peterschinigg
WASPA Winner – Jeremy Bradley | Runner up – Paul Andreas

11-12/02/2017 | English IO – Heckmondwike, Yorkshire

Team Winners – Yorkshire Phoenix | Team Runners up – Dundee United TFC
Open Winner – Elliott Bellefontaine | Open Runner up – Russ Harker
Veteran Winner – Martin Blanchard | Veteran Runner up – Malcolm Lees
U19’s Winner – Joseph Kinrade| U15’s Runner up – Thomas Price

21/01/2017| English Satellite 1 – Harrow, London

Open Winner – Chris Thomas | Open Runner up – Phil Dacey
WASPA Winner – Jeremy Bradley | Runner up – Kye Arnold

19-20/11/2016 | English National League – Narbourough, Leicestershire

Open Winner – Luca Martinelli | 2nd – Elliott Bellefontaine
Veterans Winner – Brian Daley | 2nd – Jeremy Bradley
U15’s Winner – Kye Arnold | 2nd – Thomas Price
Saturday Cup Winner – Mark Farrell | 2nd – Thomas Price
Sunday Cup Winner – Chris Bowen | 2nd – Andy Boyer

2-3/07/2016 | English Major – Enderby, Leicestershire

Team Winners – Tiburones | Team Runners up – Valetta SC
Open Winner – Massimiliano Nastasi | Open Runner up – Samuel Bartolo
Veteran Winner – Antonio Montano | Veteran Runner up – Mario Camillieri
U12’s Winner – Lucas Pere | U12’s Runner up – Francesco Borgo
U15’s Winner – Jurgen Balzan | U15’s Runner up – Joseph Kinrade
U19’s Winner – Nicola Borgo | U19’s Runner up – Theo Modeste
Ladies Winner – Margault Delval | Ladies Runner up – Julia Eglicerio
Team Plate Winners – Yorkshire Phoenix | Runners up – Kent Invicta
Trevor Spencer WASPA Winner – Lucio Cannichio | Runner up – Julio Candelas
Flymo & Shedbuilder WASPA Winner – Mark Farrell | Runner up – Lawrence Alvarez
4th Place WASPA Winner – Brian Daley | Runner up – Andy Boyer
5th Place WASPA Winner – Tony McCann | Runner up – Robert Conway
U19 Plate Winner – Paul Naszalyi | Runner up – Connor Bowden
U15 Plate Winner – Louis Singh | Runner up – Thomas Price
U12 Plate Winner – Josh Foreman | Runner up – Carlos Pinto
Sunday WASPA Winner – David Busch
Sportsmanship Award – Eric Naszalyi

FULL RESULTS

12-13/03/2016 | English Grand Prix – Enderby, Leicestershire

Team Winners – The Glide Slide Chip & Dip Club | Team Runners up – AS Hennuyer
Open Winner – Christian Haas | Open Runner up – Chris Thomas
Veteran Winner – Pascal Scheen | Veteran Runner up – Manfred Pawlica
U12’s Winner – Lucas Pere | U12’s Runner up – Josh Foreman
U15’s Winner – Joseph Kinrade | U15’s Runner up – Lucas Pere
U19’s Winner – Emilie Despretz | U19’s Runner up – Steffen Despretz
Team Plate Winners – London & Essex United | Runners up – Kent Invicta ‘A’
Open WASPA Winner – Remi Soret | Runner up – Gianpaolo Vitulano
Veteran WASPA Winner – Paul O’Donovan Rossa | Runner up – Jeremy Bradley

FULL RESULTS

20-21/02/2016 | English Satellites – Enderby, Leicestershire

Saturday Open Winner – Justin Finch | Open Runner up – Mark Farrell
Sunday Open Winner – Dave Pawsey | Open Runner up – Brian Daley
U19’s Winner – Joseph Kinrade | U19’s Runner up – Connor Bowden
U15’s Winner – Thomas Price | U15’s Runner up – Rhys Williams
Saturday Open WASPA Winner – Mat Atkin | Open Runner up – Brett Price
Sunday Open WASPA Winner – Martin Blanchard | Open Runner up – Gianpaolo Vitulano

23-24/01/2016 | English IO – Heckmondwike, Yorkshire

Team Winners – The Glide Slide Chip & Dip Club | Team Runners up – Dundee United TFC
Open Winner – Dave Pawsey | Open Runner up – Elliott Bellefontaine
Veteran Winner – Steve Bennett | Veteran Runner up – Dave Baxter
U15’s Winner – Kye Arnold | U15’s Runner up – Daniel McCormick
Open Plate Winner – Stuart Walsh | Open Plate Runner up – Thomas Ponte
Veteran Plate Winner – Brian Daley | Open Plate Runner up – Rob Conway
U15’s Plate Winner – Dylan Staples | U15’s Plate Runner up – Conor Atkin

19/12/2015 | English Satellite – Gillingham, Kent

Open Winner – Adrian Davies | Open Runner up – Gianpaolo Vitulano
Veteran Winner – Martin Hodds | Veteran Runner up – Paul O’Donovan Rossa
U15’s Winner – Daniel McCormick | U15’s Runner up – Kane Stanford
Adult WASPA Winner – Kye Arnold | Runner up – Rob McCormick
U15’s WASPA Winner – Joshua Foreman | Runner up – Jacob Silvester

14-15/11/2015 | English National League – Enderby, Leicestershire

Division 1 Winner – Dave Pawsey | 2nd – Luca Martinelli | 3rd – Mark Farrell
Division 2 Winner – Martin Blanchard | 2nd – Ben Staples | 3rd – Tony McCann
U15’s Winner – Kye Arnold | 2nd – Thomas Price | 3rd – Matthias Peterschinigg
Saturday Cup Winner – Andy Boyer | 2nd – Martin Blanchard | 3rd – Ben Staples
Sunday Cup Winner – Rob Ramsay | 2nd – Chris Bowen | 3rd – Tim Bowen

Full Results HERE

10-11/10/2015 | English IO – Enderby, Leicestershire

Team Winners – The Glide Slide Chip & Dip Club | Team Runners up – London & Essex Utd
Open Winner – Rudi Peterschinigg | Open Runner up – Paolo Gouveia
Veteran Winner – Claudio Dogali | Veteran Runner up – Dave Pawsey
U12’s Winner – Joshua Foreman | U12’s Runner up – Conor Atkin
U15’s Winner – Joseph Kinrade | U15’s Runner up – Finnley Taylor
Plate Winner – Brian Daley | Open Plate Runner up – Elliott Bellefontaine
U15’s Plate Winner – Thomas Price | U15’s Plate Runner up – Rhys Williams

Full Results HERE

15-16/08/2015 | 2015 Masters – Enderby, Leicestershire

Masters Winner – Chris Thomas | Masters Runner up – David Russell
JJ Trophy Winner – Eric Naszalyi | JJ Trophy Runner up – Paul Naszalyi

18-19/07/2015 | English GP – Gillingham, Kent

Team Winners – AS Hennuyer | Team Runners up – London & Essex United
Open Winner – David Vantassel | Open Runner up – Remi Soret
Veteran Winner – Justin Finch | Veteran Runner up – Lucio Canicchio
U12’s Winner – Joseph Kinrade | U12’s Runner up – Thomas Price
U15’s Winner – Corentin Bouchez | U15’s Runner up – Kye Arnold
U19’s Winner – Steffen Despretz | U19’s Runner up – Elliott Bellefontaine
Team Plate Winners – London & Essex United ‘B’ | Runners up – Cardiff Bluebirds
Open WASPA Winner – Ralf Gregoire | Runner up – Ben Staples
Veteran WASPA Winner – Thomas Vulpes | Runner up – Tony McCann
U12 WASPA Winner – Conor Atkin | Runner up – Flynn Barnes
U15 WASPA Winner – Rhys Williams | Runner up – Louis Singh
Junior Sunday WASPA Winner – Thomas Lacey | Runner up – Dylan Staples
Sportsmanship Award – Gabriele Silveri

Full Results HERE

13-14/06/2015 | English Satellites – Enderby, Leicestershire

Saturday Open Winner – Luca Martinelli | Open Runner up – Colin Tarry
Sunday Open Winner – Luca Martinelli | Open Runner up – Paul Andreas
Saturday Veteran Winner – Justin Finch | Veteran Runner up – Jeremy Bradley
Sunday Veteran Winner – Dave Pawsey | Veteran Runner up – Brian Daley
Saturday U19’s Winner – Christopher Bowen | U19’s Runner up – Kye Arnold
Sunday U19’s Winner – Kye Arnold | U19’s Runner up – Joseph Kinrade
Saturday U15’s Winner – Thomas Price | U15’s Runner up – Dylan Staples
Sunday U15’s Winner – Joseph Kinrade | U15’s Runner up – Thomas Price
Saturday U12’s Winner – Abbie Staples | U12’s Runner up – Sam Kelly
Sunday U12’s Winner – David Peterschinigg | U12’s Runner up – Sam Kelly
Saturday Open WASPA Winner – Gianpaolo Vitulano | Open Runner up – Christopher Bowen
Sunday Open WASPA Winner – Mark Farrell | Open Runner up – Kye Arnold
Saturday WASPA Veteran Winner – Martin Blanchard | Veteran Runner up – Andy Boyer
Sunday WASPA Veteran Winner – Martin Blanchard | Veteran Runner up – Paul O’Donovan Rossa

Results – 1
Results – 2

9-10/05/2015 | English IO – Gillingham, Kent

Team Winners – Proteas Athens SC | Team Runners up – Yorkshire Phoenix
Open Winner – Remi Soret | Open Runner up – David Vantassel
Veteran Winner – Olivier Pere | Veteran Runner up – Martin Hodds
U12’s Winner – Thomas Price | U12’s Runner up – Joshua Humphreys
U15’s Winner – Kye Arnold | U15’s Runner up – Matthias Averlant
U19’s Winner – Steffen Despretz | U19’s Runner up – Elliott Bellefontaine
Team Plate Winners – Cardiff Bluebirds |  Runners up – London & Essex Utd ‘B’
Open WASPA Winner – Jeremy Bradley |  Runner up – Gianpaolo Vitulano
Veteran WASPA Winner – Kevin Dyson |  Runner up – Rudi De Smet
Junior WASPA Winner – Louis Singh |  Runner up – Derrin Elliott
Junior Sunday WASPA Winner – Joshua Foreman |  Runner up – Flynn Barnes
Sportsmanship Award – Thomas Lacey

Full Results HERE

18/04/2015 | ESA Spring Cup – Enderby, Leicestershire

Winner – Brian Daley | Runner up – Jeremy Bradley

Full Results HERE

21/03/2015| UK & Eire Open Cup – Enderby, Leicestershire

Open Winner – Matt Lampitt | Open Runner up – Luca Martinelli
Veteran Winner – Phil Redman | Veteran Runner up – Martin Blanchard
U15’s Winner – Kye Arnold | U15’s Runner up – Finnley Taylor
Plate Winner – Jeremy Bradley | Plate Runner up – Andy Boyer
Junior Plate Winner – Thomas Price | Junior Plate Runner up – Conor Atkin

Full Results Adults & Under 15’s

31-1/01-02/2015 | English IO – Enderby, Leicestershire

Team Winners – London & Essex Utd ‘A’ | Team Runners up – Yorkshire Phoenix ‘A’
Open Winner – Steve Bennett| Open Runner up – Paolo Gouveia
Veteran Winner – Daniel Scheen | Veteran Runner up – Luis Mendez
U12’s Winner – Joseph Kinrade | U12’s Runner up – Thomas Price
U15’s Winner – Noe Scheen | U15’s Runner up – Kye Arnold
U19’s Winner – Elliott Bellefontaine | U19’s Runner up – Christopher Bowen
Team Plate Winners – Kent Invicta ‘C’ | Team Plate Runners up – London & Essex Utd ‘C’
Open Plate Winner – Kevin Cordell | Open Plate Runner up – David Lauder
Veteran Plate Winner – Richard Stock | Veteran Plate Runner up – Darren Barnes
U15’s Plate Winner – Finnley Taylor | U15’s Plate Runner up – Louis Singh

Full Results HERE

14/12/2014 | 2014 Xmas Cup – Enderby, Leicestershire

Winner – Gianpaolo Vitulano | Runner up – Brian Daley

Full Results HERE

11-12/10/2014 | English National League – Enderby, Leicestershire

Division 1 Winner – Chris Short | 2nd – Chris Thomas | 3rd – Bob Varney
Division 2 Winner – Rudi Peterschinigg | 2nd – Andy Boyer | 3rd – Colin Tarry
Division 3 Fun League Winner – Paolo Gouveia | 2nd – Christopher Bowen | 3rd – Martin Bellefontaine
U15’s Winner – Kye Arnold | 2nd – Joseph Kinrade | 3rd – Thomas Price

Full Results HERE

24/08/2014 | 2014 Masters – Enderby, Leicestershire

Masters Winner – Matt Lampitt | Masters Runner up – Bob Varney
JJ Trophy Winner – Trevor Schott | JJ Trophy Runner up – Ben Staples

Full Results – HERE

5-6/07/2014 | English IO – Gillingham, Kent

Team Winners – SC Eugies ‘A’ | Team Runners up – Cardiff Bluebirds TFC
Open Winner – Brian Butterworth | Open Runner up – Paolo Gouveia
Veteran Winner – Phil Redman | Veteran Runner up – Rudi Peterschinigg
U12’s Winner – Corentin Bouchez | U12’s Runner up – Kye Arnold
U15’s Winner – Corentin Bouchez | U15’s Runner up – Kye Arnold
U19’s Winner – Elliott Bellefontaine | U19’s Runner up – Connor Bowden
Ladies Winner – Kimberley Devreese | Ladies Runner up – Frankie Bellefontaine
Team Plate Winners – London & Essex Utd ‘B’ | Team Plate Runners up – SC Eugies ‘B’
Open Plate Winner – Miguel Pereira | Open Plate Runner up – Gianpaolo Vitulano
Veteran Plate Winner – Brett Price | Veteran Plate Runner up – Rob Paterson
U12’s Plate Winner – Finnley Taylor | U12’s Plate Runner up – Jayden Osborne
U15’s Plate Winner – Joseph Kinrade | U15’s Plate Runner up – Matthias Peterschinigg
Sportsmanship Award – Adrian Davies

Full Results HERE

7-8/06/2014 | English GP – Enderby, Leicestershire

Team Winners – Valetta SC | Team Runners up – AS Hennuyer ‘A’
Open Winner – Chris Short | Open Runner up – Mark Gauci
Veteran Winner – Mauro Manganello | Veteran Runner up – Jason Pisani
U12’s Winner – Kye Arnold | U12’s Runner up – Joseph Kinrade
U15’s Winner – Connor Bowden | U15’s Runner up – Florent Vermissen
U19’s Winner – Elliott Bellefontaine | U19’s Runner up – Florent Vermissen
Ladies Winner – Margault Delval | Ladies Runner up – Abbie Staples
Team Plate Winners – NETFA Teeside ‘A’ | Team Plate Runners up – TSPA Whitestar
Open Plate Winner – Hansel Mallia | Open Plate Runner up – Trevor Schott
Veteran Plate Winner – Colin Tarry | Veteran Plate Runner up – Jeff Parsons
Sportsmanship Award – Terry Arnold

Full Results – HERE

05/03/2014 | UK & Eire Open Cup – Futsal, Birmingham

Open Winner – Bob Varney | Open Runner up – Matt Lampitt
Veteran Winner – Martin Hodds | Veteran Runner up – Nick Lampitt
U15’s Winner – Connor Bowden | U15’s Runner up – Daniel McCormick

Full Results – HERE

25/01/2014 | International Open – Leicester 2014

Open Winner – Kaspar Bennett | Open Runner up – Dave Pawsey
Veteran Winner – Daniel Scheen | Veteran Runner up – Luis Mendez
U12’s Winner – Noe Scheen | U12’s Runner up – Kye Arnold
U15’s Winner – Connor Bowden | U15’s Runner up – Emeric Delcroix
U19’s Winner – David Vantassel | U19’s Runner up – Matthias Peterschinigg
Ladies Winner – Margault Delval | Ladies Runner up – Lisa Ducart

Full Results – HERE

12-13/10/2013 | English National League – Futsal, Birmingham

Open Winner – Chris Short | Open Runner up – Matt Lampitt
Veteran Winner – Justin Finch | Veteran Runner up – Phil Redman
U15’s Winner – Kye Arnold | U15’s Runner up – James McCormick
Division 1 Winner – Richard Stock | Division 1 Runner up – Paul Andreas
Fun League Winner – Brian Butterworth | Fun League Runner up – Elliott Bellefontaine

Juniors & Fun league Results – HERE

Share with the Subbuteo WorldShare on FacebookTweet about this on TwitterShare on Google+Pin on PinterestShare on TumblrShare on RedditEmail this to someone